(Inter) National Summer Festival

Ten weeks of dance euphoria in the beautiful city of Stockholm. Enjoy your summer in the city with classes in ballet, jazz, contemporary and street with some of the best choreographers and teachers in Sweden. Everything specially selected by our coordinator Charlotta Öfverholm.

(Inter) National Summer Festival 2020

Come and dance with Fredrik Benke Rydman, Ambra Succi, Marc Ribaud, Sabrina Phillip, Anthony Lomuljo, Elena Fokina, Zvi Gotheiner, Julia Ehrstrand, Marie Lindqvist, Preston McBain, Andrea Helander Kramesova, Jan-Erik Wikström, Arina Trostyanetskaya, Dmitry Zagrebin, Rebecca Labbé, Joakim Stephenson, Charlotta Öfverholm, Silva Poutanen, Emma Rozgoni, Lee Brummer, Kari Vig Petersen and Yasemin Nilsson Altan at Balettakademien this summer.

Click on the names below for more information and booking.

June 8-14

10.30 Ballet with Jan Erik Wikström, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Jan Erik Wikström, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Rebecca Labbé, Begginer Open

 

June 15-18 (monday-thursday)

09.00 Gaga/dancers with Emma Rozgoni, All Levels Open

10.30 Balett with Jan Erik Wikström, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Jan Erik Wikström, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Rebecca Labbé, Beginner Open

18.00 Gaga/people with Emma Rozgoni, All Levels Open

 

June 22-26

09.00 Gaga/dancers with Lee Brummer and Kari Vig Petersen, All Levels Open

10.30 Ballet with Dmitry Zagrebin, Advanced Open

12.15 Contemporary Jazz with Yasemin Nilsson Altan, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Dmitry Zagrebin, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Andrea Helander Kramesova, Beginner

18.00 Contemporary Jazz with Yasemin Nilsson Altan, Intermediate Open

18.00 Gaga/people with Lee Brummer, All Levels Open
(Monday-Thursday)

 

June 29-July 3

10.30 Ballet with Dmitry Zagbrebin, Advanced Open

12.15 Vinyasa Yoga with Yasemin Nilsson Altan, All levels Open 

18.00 Ballet with Arina Trostyanetskaya, Intermediate Open 

18.00 Contemporary Hiphop with Fredrik Benke Rydman, Intermediate/Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Andrea Helander Kramesova, Beginner Open

 

July 6-10

10.30 Ballet with Marc Ribaud, Advanced Open

12.15 Contemporary Jazz with Julia Ehrstrand, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Marc Ribaud, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Dmitry Zagrebin, Beginner Open

18.00 Contemporary Jazz with Julia Ehrstrand, Intermediate Open

 

July 13-17

10.30 Ballet with Marc Ribaud, Advanced Open

12.15 Contemporary with Charlotta Öfverholm, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Marc Ribaud, Intermediate Open 

18.00 Ballet with Dmitry Zagrebin, Beginner Open

18.00 Vogue Femme with Silva Poutanen, All Levels Open

 

July 20-24

10.30 Ballet with Preston McBain, Advanced Open

12.15 Contemporary Jazz with Anthony Lomuljo, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Arina Trostyanetskaya, Intermediate Open

18.00 Contemporary Jazz with Anthony Lomuljo, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Joakim Stephenson, Beginner Open

 

July 27-31

10.30 Ballet with Zvi Gotheiner, Advanced Open

12.15 Jazz with Ambra Succi, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Zvi Gotheiner, Intermediate Open

18.00 Jazz with Ambra Succi, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Joakim Stephenson, Beginners Open

 

August 3-7

09.00 Gaga/dancers with Emma Rozgoni, All Levels Open

10.30 Ballet with Zvi Gotheiner, Advanced Open

12.15 Jazz with Sabrina Phillips, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Zvi Gotheiner, Intermediate Open

18.00 Gaga/people with Emma Rozgoni, All Levels Open (Monday-Thursday)

18.00 Jazz with Sabrina Phillips, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Preston McBain, Beginner Open

 

August 10-14

09.00 Placement with Marie Lindqvist, All Levels Open (Thuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)

10.30 Ballet with Marie Lindqvist, Advanced Open

12.15 Contemporary with Elena Fokina, Advanced Open

18.00 Ballet with Marie Lindqvist, Intermediate Open

18.00 Contemporary with Elena Fokina, Intermediate Open

18.00 Ballet with Preston McBain, Beginner Open