Vi använder cookies på webbplatsen för att ge dig en så bra upplevelse som möjligt. Mer info.

Stäng
Sök Meny
Summer Courses and International Summer Festival 2017
Du är här:

Summer Courses and International Summer Festival 2017

June 12th-August 18th. Ten weeks of dance euphoria in the beautiful city of Stockholm with world-renowned teachers and choreographers specially selected by our coordinator Charlotta Öfverholm. 

Classes with Hofesh Shechter Political Mother, Jean-Sébastien Colau, Gabriela Garcia, Yuri Zhukov, Philippe Blanchard, Rebecca Labbé, Dawid Kupinksi, Amy Raymond, Joseph Tmim, Zvi Gotheiner, Billy Goodson, Benedicte Lütken, Dragos Mihalcea, Jennifer Archibald, Kevin Cregan, Laura Rae Bernasconi, Maurice Causey, Robert Hewitt, Anna Holter, Joakim Spehenson, and Sabrina Phillip. We also have beginners classes and summercamp for teenagers. Welcome! 

Everything carefully and specifically selected by Charlotta Öfverholm. Click on the names for more information and booking. 

Workshops 

International Summer Festival

July

July 17-21
10:30-12:00 Ballet with Kevin Cregan Open Advanced
12:15-13:45 Jazz with Jennifer Archibald Open Advanced

18:00-19:30 Jazz with Jennifer Archibald Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Ballet with Kevin Cregan Open Intermediate
18:00- 19:30 Ballet with Dawid Kupinski Intensive Beginners

July 24-28
10:30-12:00 Ballet with Zvi Gotheiner Open Advanced
12:15-13:45 Musical/Westside story/Theatre jazz with Billy Goodson Open Advanced
13:00-17:00 Choreolab with Hofesh Shechter Political Mother 

18:00-19:30 Jazz with Billy Goodson Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Ballet with Zvi Gotheiner Open Intermediate
18:00- 19:30 Ballet with Joakim Stephenson (2 weeks) Intensive Beginners

August

July 31-August 4
10:30-12:00 Ballet with Robert Hewitt Open Advanced
12:15-13:45 Jazz with Sabrina Philip (2 weeks) Open Advanced

18:00-19:30 Ballet with Robert Hewitt Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Jazz with Sabrina Philip (2 weeks) Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Ballet with Joakim Stephenson (2 weeks) Intensive Beginners
18:00-19:30 Modern with Marcus Tari Intensive Intermediate

August 7-11
10:30-12:00 Ballet with Maurice Causey (2 weeks) Open Advanced
12:15-13:45 Jazz with Sabrina Philip (2 weeks) Open Advanced
12:15-13:15 Yoga with Anna Holter Open 

16:30-18:00 Ballet with Rebecca Labbé Intensive Beginners

18:00-19:30 Jazz with Sabrina Philip (2 weeks) Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Ballet with Maurice Causey (2 weeks) Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Ballet with Dragos Mihalcea Intensive Beginners 

Summer Courses

August 14-18
10:30-12:00 Ballet with Maurice Causey (2 weeks) Open Advanced
12:15-13:45 Jazz with Benedicte Lütken Open Advanced

18:00-19:30 Ballet with Maurice Causey (2 weeks) Open Intermediate
18:00-19:30 Jazz with Benedicte Lütken Open Intermediate
18:00-20:00 Ballet Intensive F4 with Kristina I Kleinert 

August 26-27
BA Artist Kids Camp: Ages 9-11 years

BA Artist Teens Camp: Ages 12-15 years

For all open classes, come and go as you like, you don't have to sign up for the whole week. For intensive courses you sign up for a week (or two if you like). The classes you miss if you are signed up for an intensive course are not refundable.

Welcome!

Summer Courses and International Summer Festival 2017

Toggle module

Summer happening 2017

Toggle module

July 28 at 20:00
Summer happening at Scen Studio Fyra

Levels

Toggle module
  • Beginners (Balettakademiens Ballet N1-F3, Jazz and Modern N/F)
  • Intermediate (Balettakademiens Ballet F4-M6, Jazz and Modern F/M)
  • Advanced (Balettakademiens Ballet M7-A8, Jazz and Modern A)